$1000 CASH for wheel-race winner
Central Coast Cycling Club track Open 2015 (24-01-15)
Entries close on the 18th Jan and are via CNSW system only!
The winner of “The Benelds 1.3km whee-race” will pocket a cool $1000 in cash additionally placegetters will be paid to 5th
Enter as a Sprinter /or Enduro and if you think you can handle both enter the iron-man/women.
CCCC Track open 24th Jan
-
- Posts: 24
- Joined: Tue Jun 14, 2011 9:10 pm
- foo on patrol
- Posts: 9008
- Joined: Sat Dec 19, 2009 11:12 am
- Location: Sanstone Point QLD
Re: CCCC Track open 24th Jan
Postby foo on patrol » Sat Jan 17, 2015 4:09 pm
Foo
I don't suffer fools easily and so long as you have done your best,you should have no regrets.
Goal 6000km
Goal 6000km
- KGB
- Posts: 1629
- Joined: Tue Jul 12, 2011 3:49 pm
-
- Posts: 24
- Joined: Tue Jun 14, 2011 9:10 pm
Re: CCCC Track open 24th Jan
Postby artson » Wed Jan 21, 2015 12:21 pm
The CCCC Track Open
Below is the timing program: Please take the time to read and understand to ensure you are prepared for the day
This open is a unique format that truly caters for all varieties of track cyclists. Whilst it is a long program, it has been designed to allow all categories a chance to head out for lunch, maybe to Terrigal Beach or to Erina Fair the largest Single Floor Shopping centre in the southern Hemisphere.
Prizes in the senior carnivals will be awarded to:
• Graded Sprint Champions and Place getters
• Graded Endurance Champions and Place getters
• Overall Iron-Person Champions and Place getters
Sprinters:
• Start at 10am with a 4 ½ hour break after the first round of (2up) sprints
• Grading will be determined from the 200m fly with 3 wild cards per grade for riders who have been perceived not to have achieved their appropriate time (read: error or lack of effort)
• Points will be awarded in the 200m fly, Sprint and Kierins.
• In the event of a tie the time recorded in the 200m fly will take precedence.
• The Wheel-race does not score points and is for separate prize money the distance of the wheel-race is 1380m
Endurance riders:
• Start at 11am with a 3 ½ hour break after the Pursuit.
• Grading will be determined from the Pursuit with 3 wild cards per grade for riders who have been perceived not to have achieved their appropriate time (read: error or lack of effort)
• Points will be awarded in the Pursuit, Points Race and Scratch Races.
• In the event of a tie the time recorded in the Pursuit will take precedence.
• The Wheel-race is does not score points and is for separate prize money the distance of the wheel-race is 1380m
Juniors Riders:
• Warm up at 12 noon Racing starting shortly after
• Presentation for the W-R finals will be at 3pm
Iron Man/women:
• Read all of the above (except Juniors)
• Points will be awarded in the 200m fly, Pursuit, Points Race, Sprint, Scratch Race and Kierins.
• An overall champion (not graded) will be determined
• In the event of a tie the time recorded in the Pursuit will take precedence.
Below is the timing program: Please take the time to read and understand to ensure you are prepared for the day
This open is a unique format that truly caters for all varieties of track cyclists. Whilst it is a long program, it has been designed to allow all categories a chance to head out for lunch, maybe to Terrigal Beach or to Erina Fair the largest Single Floor Shopping centre in the southern Hemisphere.
Prizes in the senior carnivals will be awarded to:
• Graded Sprint Champions and Place getters
• Graded Endurance Champions and Place getters
• Overall Iron-Person Champions and Place getters
Sprinters:
• Start at 10am with a 4 ½ hour break after the first round of (2up) sprints
• Grading will be determined from the 200m fly with 3 wild cards per grade for riders who have been perceived not to have achieved their appropriate time (read: error or lack of effort)
• Points will be awarded in the 200m fly, Sprint and Kierins.
• In the event of a tie the time recorded in the 200m fly will take precedence.
• The Wheel-race does not score points and is for separate prize money the distance of the wheel-race is 1380m
Endurance riders:
• Start at 11am with a 3 ½ hour break after the Pursuit.
• Grading will be determined from the Pursuit with 3 wild cards per grade for riders who have been perceived not to have achieved their appropriate time (read: error or lack of effort)
• Points will be awarded in the Pursuit, Points Race and Scratch Races.
• In the event of a tie the time recorded in the Pursuit will take precedence.
• The Wheel-race is does not score points and is for separate prize money the distance of the wheel-race is 1380m
Juniors Riders:
• Warm up at 12 noon Racing starting shortly after
• Presentation for the W-R finals will be at 3pm
Iron Man/women:
• Read all of the above (except Juniors)
• Points will be awarded in the 200m fly, Pursuit, Points Race, Sprint, Scratch Race and Kierins.
• An overall champion (not graded) will be determined
• In the event of a tie the time recorded in the Pursuit will take precedence.
-
- Posts: 24
- Joined: Tue Jun 14, 2011 9:10 pm
Re: CCCC Track open 24th Jan
Postby artson » Mon Jan 26, 2015 1:01 pm
Wow that was a lot of racing
The Central Coast Track open
Saturday 24th Jan 2015
Adcock Park Velodrome Gosford, NSW Australia
Senior Carnival
Round 1 200m fly
1 SMITH, Michael 11.42
2 THORNCRAFT, Darryl 11.69
3 SCOTT, Michael 11.9
4 MORRIS, Jeff 12.05
5 BARTLETT, Jeremy 12.051
6 BAXTER, Geoffrey 12.18
7 CAREY, Patrick 12.47
8 SCHNEIDER, James 12.48
9 LYNCH, Tom 12.5
10 HOWARD, Kodie 12.59
11 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 12.61
12 HOBSON, Richard 12.76
13 MORGAN, Jack 12.78
14 COVINGTON, Renee 12.84
15 GIOVANETTI, Andrew 12.87
16 STEWART, Calvin 12.88
17 Yallouris, Alex 12.89
18 O'BRIEN, Shane 13
19 SCARFE, Bradley 13.01
20 MILLINGTON, Justin 13.02
21 BOYD, Brad 13.04
22 LEIFELS, Neil 13.2
23 SCOTT, Kieran 13.21
24 CHAPMAN, Stephen 13.21
25 BUTCHER, Jesse 13.3
26 STEWART, Brett 13.34
27 TATARINOFF, Mark 13.35
28 MURRAY, Kevin 13.37
29 PAGE, Guy 13.49
30 COVINGTON, Darren 13.51
31 BURKE, Anthony 13.59
32 KIMBERLEY, Adam 13.7
33 HARKER, Victor 13.71
34 BEITZEL, Felice 13.92
35 PEYSER, Bradley 13.95
36 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 13.98
37 BATKIN, Lara 14.02
38 SELKRIG, Peter 14.09
39 PUZICHA, Courtney 14.45
40 BUCKLEY, Tyler 14.55
41 DOLTON, Kirstie 14.65
42 BRADSHAW, Gordon 14.91
43 HOBSON, Lucy 15.1
44 HUGHES, Ailish 15.33
45 PARISH, Tim 15.37
46 HARKER, Stefanie 15.49
47 BIDDLE, Jessica 15.62
48 VANDERDONK, Greg 15.75
49 PETERS, Gregory 15.8
50 TURNER, Melissa 16.04
51 Hamilton, Christie 18.53
52 JANSONS, Lena 19.15
53 SANDISON, Hannah DNS
54 HARI, Adam DNS
Round 2
Round 1 Sprints
H Grade
A Grade
2 SMITH, Michael 1
V
6 SCHNEIDER, James
10 THORNCRAFT, Darryl 1
V
8 CAREY, Patrick
1 SCOTT, Michael 1
V
5 BAXTER, Geoffrey
14 MORRIS, Jeff
V
16 BARTLETT, Jeremy 1
B Grade
24 LYNCH, Tom
V
15 STEWART, Calvin 1
9 HOWARD, Kodie 1
V
18 GIOVANETTI, Andrew
17 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 1
V
33 COVINGTON, Renee
20 HOBSON, Richard
V
11 MORGAN, Jack 1
C Grade
4 Yallouris, Alex 1
V
32 CHAPMAN, Stephen
21 O'BRIEN, Shane
V
40 SCOTT, Kieran 1
3 SCARFE, Bradley 1
V
49 LEIFELS, Neil
30 MILLINGTON, Justin 1
V
12 BOYD, Brad
D Grade
7 KIMBERLEY, Adam 1
V
41 MURRAY, Kevin
27 STEWART, Brett 1
V
29 TATARINOFF, Mark
51 PAGE, Guy
V
37 BUTCHER, Jesse 1
25 COVINGTON, Darren 1
V
42 BURKE, Anthony
E Grade
23 HARKER, Victor 1
V
47 BUCKLEY, Tyler
35 BEITZEL, Felice 1
V
34 PUZICHA, Courtney
13 PEYSER, Bradley 1
V
26 SELKRIG, Peter
36 FLANAGAN, Kirsty
V
31 BATKIN, Lara 1
F Grade
38 DOLTON, Kirstie 1
V
52 VANDERDONK, Greg
56 BRADSHAW, Gordon 1
V
46 BIDDLE, Jessica
44 HOBSON, Lucy 1
V
48 HARKER, Stefanie
45 HUGHES, Ailish 1
V
54 PARISH, Tim
G Grade
57 PETERS, Gregory 1
V
58 JANSONS, Lena
59 TURNER, Melissa 1
V
60 Hamilton, Christie
Round 3
Pursuit
A Grade
1 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 2.53.81
2 SCHNEIDER, James 2.53.81
3 HOBSON, Richard 2.56.58
4 LYNCH, Tom 2.58.27
5 BOYD, Brad 2.58.29
6 BAXTER, Geoffrey 3.01.00
7 SCARFE, Bradley 3.01.02
8 HOWARD, Kodie 3.04.29
9 COVINGTON, Darren 3.06.37
10 GIOVANETTI, Andrew 3.07.85
11 BROWN, Kieren 3.08.68
12 TANCRED, Declan 3.09.17
B Grade
13 KIMBERLEY, Adam 3.11.58
14 STEWART, Calvin 3.12.00
15 HARKER, Victor 3.14.10
16 Yallouris, Alex 3.14.70
17 O'BRIEN, Shane 3.15.07
18 SCOTT, Kieran 3.15.17
19 MORGAN, Jack 3.17.85
20 BUTCHER, Jesse 3.17.92
21 MILLINGTON, Justin 3.18.27
22 STAIT, Graham 3.20.27
23 STEWART, Brett 3.20.66
24 SELKRIG, Peter 3.21.98
25 TATARINOFF, Mark 3.22.62
26 HARI, Adam 3.23.51
27 BEITZEL, Felice 3.24.35
28 PEYSER, Bradley 3.25.88
C Grade
29 BATKIN, Lara 3.26.69
30 PAGE, Guy 3.29.16
31 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 3.30.13
32 DOLTON, Kirstie 3.30.21
33 HUGGINS, James 3.35.06
34 CHAPMAN, Stephen 3.35.87
35 HOBSON, Lucy 3.39.72
36 HARKER, Stefanie 3.42.87
37 VANDERDONK, Greg 3.53.49
38 BRADSHAW, Gordon 4.01.36
39 PERRIN, John 4.04.69
40 Hamilton, Christie 04:18.8
Round 4
H1 Wheel-Qualifier (350m-220M)
1 Neil Leifels
2 Guy Page
3 Graham Stait
4 Tyler Buckley
5 Tim Parish
H1 Wheel-Qualifier (150m-220M)
1 Renee Covington
2 Kirsty Flanagan
3 Stephen Chapman
4 Lara Batkin
5 Kieran Scott
H3 Wheel-Qualifier (80m- 140m)
1 Tom Lynch
2 Calvin Stewart
3 Jeremy Bartlett
4 Jeff Morris
5 Andrew Giovanetti
H4 Wheel-Qualifier (0-75m)
1 Patrick Carey
2 James Schneider
3 Geoffrey Baxter
4 Michael Scott
5 Alex Yallouris
Round 5
Round 2 Sprints
H Grade
A Grade
2 SMITH, Michael 1
V
16 BARTLETT, Jeremy
10 THORNCRAFT, Darryl
V
1 SCOTT, Michael 1
14 MORRIS, Jeff
V
6 SCHNEIDER, James 1
B Grade
5 BAXTER, Geoffrey
V
8 CAREY, Patrick 1
15 STEWART, Calvin
V
11 MORGAN, Jack 1
9 HOWARD, Kodie 1
V
17 MILLINGTON, Johnathan
20 HOBSON, Richard
V
24 LYNCH, Tom 1
C Grade
33 COVINGTON, Renee
V
18 GIOVANETTI, Andrew 1
4 Yallouris, Alex 1
V
30 MILLINGTON, Justin
40 SCOTT, Kieran
V
3 SCARFE, Bradley 1
12 BOYD, Brad 1
V
32 CHAPMAN, Stephen
D Grade
49 LEIFELS, Neil 1
V
21 O'BRIEN, Shane
7 KIMBERLEY, Adam 1
V
41 MURRAY, Kevin
27 STEWART, Brett 1
V
29 TATARINOFF, Mark
51 PAGE, Guy
V
37 BUTCHER, Jesse 1
E Grade
25 COVINGTON, Darren 1
V
42 BURKE, Anthony
23 HARKER, Victor
V
31 BATKIN, Lara 1
35 BEITZEL, Felice
V
13 PEYSER, Bradley 1
36 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 1
V
47 BUCKLEY, Tyler
F Grade
26 SELKRIG, Peter 1
V
34 PUZICHA, Courtney
38 DOLTON, Kirstie 1
V
45 HUGHES, Ailish
56 BRADSHAW, Gordon 1
V
44 HOBSON, Lucy
54 PARISH, Tim 1
V
52 VANDERDONK, Greg
H Grade
48 HARKER, Stefanie 1
V
46 BIDDLE, Jessica
57 PETERS, Gregory 1
V
60 Hamilton, Christie
Round 6
Points Race
C Grade 15 Laps
1 Lara Batkin 10
2 Kirsty Flanagan 8
3 Stephen Chapman 8
4 Kirstie Dolton 3
B Grade 15 laps
1 Alex Yallouris 10
2 Jesse Butcher 6
3 Peter Selkrig 6
4 Justin Millington 4
A Grade 15 laps
1 Geoffrey Baxter 13
2 James Schneider 11
3 Johnathon Millington 5
4 Richard Hobson 2
Round 7
Round 3 Sprints
A Grade
2 SMITH, Michael
V
1 SCOTT, Michael 1
10 THORNCRAFT, Darryl 1
V
16 BARTLETT, Jeremy
8 CAREY, Patrick 1
V
6 SCHNEIDER, James
5 BAXTER, Geoffrey
V
14 MORRIS, Jeff 1
B Grade
11 MORGAN, Jack
V
9 HOWARD, Kodie 1
17 MILLINGTON, Johnathan
V
15 STEWART, Calvin 1
18 GIOVANETTI, Andrew
V
24 LYNCH, Tom 1
33 COVINGTON, Renee
V
20 HOBSON, Richard 1
C Grade
4 Yallouris, Alex 1
V
3 SCARFE, Bradley
40 SCOTT, Kieran
V
30 MILLINGTON, Justin 1
49 LEIFELS, Neil 1
V
12 BOYD, Brad
21 O'BRIEN, Shane
V
32 CHAPMAN, Stephen 1
D Grade
7 KIMBERLEY, Adam
V
27 STEWART, Brett 1
29 TATARINOFF, Mark 1
V
41 MURRAY, Kevin
25 COVINGTON, Darren
V
37 BUTCHER, Jesse 1
42 BURKE, Anthony 1
V
51 PAGE, Guy
E Grade
31 BATKIN, Lara
V
13 PEYSER, Bradley 1
35 BEITZEL, Felice
V
23 HARKER, Victor 1
26 SELKRIG, Peter 1
V
36 FLANAGAN, Kirsty
34 PUZICHA, Courtney 1
V
47 BUCKLEY, Tyler
F Grade
38 DOLTON, Kirstie
V
56 BRADSHAW, Gordon
44 HOBSON, Lucy
V
45 HUGHES, Ailish
48 HARKER, Stefanie
V
54 PARISH, Tim
46 BIDDLE, Jessica
V
52 VANDERDONK, Greg
H Grade
57 PETERS, Gregory
V
59 TURNER, Melissa
60 Hamilton, Christie
V
58 JANSONS, Lena 1
Final Rankings of Sprint Derby
1 SCOTT, Michael
2 SMITH, Michael
3 THORNCRAFT, Darryl
4 BARTLETT, Jeremy
5 CAREY, Patrick
6 SCHNEIDER, James
7 MORRIS, Jeff
8 BAXTER, Geoffrey
9 HOWARD, Kodie
10 MORGAN, Jack
11 STEWART, Calvin
12 MILLINGTON, Johnathan
13 LYNCH, Tom
14 GIOVANETTI, Andrew
15 HOBSON, Richard
16 COVINGTON, Renee
17 Yallouris, Alex
18 SCARFE, Bradley
19 MILLINGTON, Justin
20 SCOTT, Kieran
21 LEIFELS, Neil
22 BOYD, Brad
23 CHAPMAN, Stephen
24 O'BRIEN, Shane
25 STEWART, Brett
26 KIMBERLEY, Adam
27 TATARINOFF, Mark
28 MURRAY, Kevin
29 BUTCHER, Jesse
30 COVINGTON, Darren
31 BURKE, Anthony
32 PAGE, Guy
33 PEYSER, Bradley
34 BATKIN, Lara
35 HARKER, Victor
36 BEITZEL, Felice
37 SELKRIG, Peter
38 FLANAGAN, Kirsty
39 PUZICHA, Courtney
40 BUCKLEY, Tyler
41 DOLTON, Kirstie
42 BRADSHAW, Gordon
43 HOBSON, Lucy
44 HUGHES, Ailish
45 PARISH, Tim
46 HARKER, Stefanie
47 BIDDLE, Jessica
48 VANDERDONK, Greg
49 PETERS, Gregory
50 TURNER, Melissa
51 Hamilton, Christie
52 JANSONS, Lena
Round 8
Scratch Race
C Grade 15 Laps
1 Stephen Chapman
2 Lara Batkin
3 Guy Page
4 Kirsty Flanagan
B Grade 18 laps
1 Calvin Stewart
2 Justin Millington
3 Alex Yallouris
4 Peter Selkrig
A Grade 20 laps
1 James Schneider
2 Geoffrey Baxter
3 Richard Hobson
4 Johnathon Millington
Round 9
The Benelds 1.3km Wheel-Race Final
Wheel-Race Final 3 lap
1 Jeremy Bartlett
2 Tom Lynch
3 Stephen Chapman
4 Neil Leifels
5 Michael Scott
Round 10
Keirin
H Grade Kierin
1 Melissa Turner
2 Gregory Peters
3 Christie Hamilton
G Grade Kierin
1 Kirstie Dolton
2 Ailish Hughes
3 Lucy Hobson
4 Tim Parish
F Grade Kierin
1 Lara Batkin
2 Felice Beitzel
3 Bradley Peyser
4 Kirsty Flanagan
E Grade Kierin
1 Lara Batkin
2 Felice Beitzel
3 Bradley Peyser
4 Kirsty Flanagan
D Grade Kierin
1 Brett Stewart
2 Jesse Butcher
3 Anthony Burke
4 Guy Page
C Grade Kierin
1 Alex Yallouris
2 Brad Boyd
3 Stephen Chapman
4 Bradley Scarfe
B Grade Kierin
1 Kodie Howard
2 Tom Lynch
3 Richard Hobson
4 Calvin Stewart
A Grade Kierin
1 Michael Scott
2 Michael Smith
3 Jeremy Bartlett
4 Darryl Thorncraft
Overall Sprint Series Champions
A Grade
1 SCOTT, Michael 12
2 SMITH, Michael 11
3 THORNCRAFT, Darryl 6
4 BARTLETT, Jeremy 3
5 MORRIS, Jeff 1
0
B Grade
1 HOWARD, Kodie 13
2 LYNCH, Tom 8
3 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 3
4 HOBSON, Richard 3
5 MORGAN, Jack 3
6 STEWART, Calvin 3
C Grade
1 Yallouris, Alex 15
2 SCARFE, Bradley 6
3 O'BRIEN, Shane 3
4 MILLINGTON, Justin 3
5 BOYD, Brad 3
6 CHAPMAN, Stephan 2
7 SCOTT, Kieran 1
D Grade
1 STEWART, Brett 13
2 BUTCHER, Jesse 8
3 TATARINOFF, Mark 4
4 KIMBERLEY, Adam 3
5 MURRAY, Kevin 2
6 BURKE, Anthony 2
7 PAGE, Guy 1
E Grade
1 PEYSER, Bradley 9
2 BATKIN, Lara 8
3 HARKER, Victor 7
4 BEITZEL, Felice 7
5 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 2
F Grade
1 DOLTON, Kirstie 15
2 BRADSHAW, Gordon 6
3 HOBSON, Lucy 6
4 HUGHES, Ailish 5
5 Parish, Tim 1
0
g Grade
1 PETERS, Gregory 13
2 TURNER, Melissa 11
3 Hamilton, Christie 5
4 JANSONS, Lena 3
Overall Endurance Series Champions
A Grade
1 SCHNEIDER, James 12
2 BAXTER, Geoffrey 8
3 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 7
4 HOBSON, Richard 5
5 LYNCH, Tom 1
B Grade
1 STEWART, Calvin 8
2 Yallouris, Alex 8
3 KIMBERLEY, Adam 5
4 MILLINGTON, Justin 4
5 BUTCHER Jesse 3
6 SELKRIG, Peter 3
7 HARKER, Victor 2
C Grade
1 BATKIN, Lara 13
2 CHAPMAN, Stephen 7
3 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 6
4 PAGE, Guy 5
5 DOLTON, Kirstie 2
Overall Iron Person Series
1 Yallouris, Alex 23
2 BATKIN, Lara 21
3 DOLTON, Kirstie 17
4 STEWART, Brett 13
4 HOWARD, Kodie 13
6 SCHNEIDER, James 12
7 BUTCHER, Jesse 11
7 STEWART, Calvin 11
9 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 10
10 CHAPMAN, Stephen 9
10 HARKER, Victor 9
10 LYNCH, Tom 9
10 PEYSER, Bradley 9
14 BAXTER, Geoffrey 8
14 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 8
14 HOBSON, Richard 8
14 KIMBERLEY, Adam 8
18 BEITZEL, Felice 7
7 18 MILLINGTON, Justin 7
20 BRADSHAW, Gordon 6
20 HOBSON, Lucy 6
20 PAGE, Guy 6
20 SCARFE, Bradley 6
24 Hamilton, Christie 5
25 TATARINOFF, Mark 4
26 BOYD, Brad 3
26 O'BRIEN, Shane 3
26 MORGAN, Jack 3
26 SELKRIG, Peter 3
30 SCOTT, Kieran 1
Junior Carnival Results
ROUND 1 SCRATCH RACE
U9/11B
TATARINOFF, Liliya Central Coast CC 1
DILLON, Maya Central Coast CC 2
BOYD, Lily Central Coast CC 3
ALLWORK, Samantha Lidcombe Auburn CC 4
COVINGTON, Sienna Parramatta CC 5
BOYD, Claire Central Coast CC 6
U9/11A
STANTON-KEIR, Jaydan Lidcombe Auburn CC 1
TRKULJA, Curtis Illawarra CC 2
NASH, Lucinda Southern Highlands CC 3
A
The Central Coast Track open
Saturday 24th Jan 2015
Adcock Park Velodrome Gosford, NSW Australia
Senior Carnival
Round 1 200m fly
1 SMITH, Michael 11.42
2 THORNCRAFT, Darryl 11.69
3 SCOTT, Michael 11.9
4 MORRIS, Jeff 12.05
5 BARTLETT, Jeremy 12.051
6 BAXTER, Geoffrey 12.18
7 CAREY, Patrick 12.47
8 SCHNEIDER, James 12.48
9 LYNCH, Tom 12.5
10 HOWARD, Kodie 12.59
11 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 12.61
12 HOBSON, Richard 12.76
13 MORGAN, Jack 12.78
14 COVINGTON, Renee 12.84
15 GIOVANETTI, Andrew 12.87
16 STEWART, Calvin 12.88
17 Yallouris, Alex 12.89
18 O'BRIEN, Shane 13
19 SCARFE, Bradley 13.01
20 MILLINGTON, Justin 13.02
21 BOYD, Brad 13.04
22 LEIFELS, Neil 13.2
23 SCOTT, Kieran 13.21
24 CHAPMAN, Stephen 13.21
25 BUTCHER, Jesse 13.3
26 STEWART, Brett 13.34
27 TATARINOFF, Mark 13.35
28 MURRAY, Kevin 13.37
29 PAGE, Guy 13.49
30 COVINGTON, Darren 13.51
31 BURKE, Anthony 13.59
32 KIMBERLEY, Adam 13.7
33 HARKER, Victor 13.71
34 BEITZEL, Felice 13.92
35 PEYSER, Bradley 13.95
36 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 13.98
37 BATKIN, Lara 14.02
38 SELKRIG, Peter 14.09
39 PUZICHA, Courtney 14.45
40 BUCKLEY, Tyler 14.55
41 DOLTON, Kirstie 14.65
42 BRADSHAW, Gordon 14.91
43 HOBSON, Lucy 15.1
44 HUGHES, Ailish 15.33
45 PARISH, Tim 15.37
46 HARKER, Stefanie 15.49
47 BIDDLE, Jessica 15.62
48 VANDERDONK, Greg 15.75
49 PETERS, Gregory 15.8
50 TURNER, Melissa 16.04
51 Hamilton, Christie 18.53
52 JANSONS, Lena 19.15
53 SANDISON, Hannah DNS
54 HARI, Adam DNS
Round 2
Round 1 Sprints
H Grade
A Grade
2 SMITH, Michael 1
V
6 SCHNEIDER, James
10 THORNCRAFT, Darryl 1
V
8 CAREY, Patrick
1 SCOTT, Michael 1
V
5 BAXTER, Geoffrey
14 MORRIS, Jeff
V
16 BARTLETT, Jeremy 1
B Grade
24 LYNCH, Tom
V
15 STEWART, Calvin 1
9 HOWARD, Kodie 1
V
18 GIOVANETTI, Andrew
17 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 1
V
33 COVINGTON, Renee
20 HOBSON, Richard
V
11 MORGAN, Jack 1
C Grade
4 Yallouris, Alex 1
V
32 CHAPMAN, Stephen
21 O'BRIEN, Shane
V
40 SCOTT, Kieran 1
3 SCARFE, Bradley 1
V
49 LEIFELS, Neil
30 MILLINGTON, Justin 1
V
12 BOYD, Brad
D Grade
7 KIMBERLEY, Adam 1
V
41 MURRAY, Kevin
27 STEWART, Brett 1
V
29 TATARINOFF, Mark
51 PAGE, Guy
V
37 BUTCHER, Jesse 1
25 COVINGTON, Darren 1
V
42 BURKE, Anthony
E Grade
23 HARKER, Victor 1
V
47 BUCKLEY, Tyler
35 BEITZEL, Felice 1
V
34 PUZICHA, Courtney
13 PEYSER, Bradley 1
V
26 SELKRIG, Peter
36 FLANAGAN, Kirsty
V
31 BATKIN, Lara 1
F Grade
38 DOLTON, Kirstie 1
V
52 VANDERDONK, Greg
56 BRADSHAW, Gordon 1
V
46 BIDDLE, Jessica
44 HOBSON, Lucy 1
V
48 HARKER, Stefanie
45 HUGHES, Ailish 1
V
54 PARISH, Tim
G Grade
57 PETERS, Gregory 1
V
58 JANSONS, Lena
59 TURNER, Melissa 1
V
60 Hamilton, Christie
Round 3
Pursuit
A Grade
1 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 2.53.81
2 SCHNEIDER, James 2.53.81
3 HOBSON, Richard 2.56.58
4 LYNCH, Tom 2.58.27
5 BOYD, Brad 2.58.29
6 BAXTER, Geoffrey 3.01.00
7 SCARFE, Bradley 3.01.02
8 HOWARD, Kodie 3.04.29
9 COVINGTON, Darren 3.06.37
10 GIOVANETTI, Andrew 3.07.85
11 BROWN, Kieren 3.08.68
12 TANCRED, Declan 3.09.17
B Grade
13 KIMBERLEY, Adam 3.11.58
14 STEWART, Calvin 3.12.00
15 HARKER, Victor 3.14.10
16 Yallouris, Alex 3.14.70
17 O'BRIEN, Shane 3.15.07
18 SCOTT, Kieran 3.15.17
19 MORGAN, Jack 3.17.85
20 BUTCHER, Jesse 3.17.92
21 MILLINGTON, Justin 3.18.27
22 STAIT, Graham 3.20.27
23 STEWART, Brett 3.20.66
24 SELKRIG, Peter 3.21.98
25 TATARINOFF, Mark 3.22.62
26 HARI, Adam 3.23.51
27 BEITZEL, Felice 3.24.35
28 PEYSER, Bradley 3.25.88
C Grade
29 BATKIN, Lara 3.26.69
30 PAGE, Guy 3.29.16
31 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 3.30.13
32 DOLTON, Kirstie 3.30.21
33 HUGGINS, James 3.35.06
34 CHAPMAN, Stephen 3.35.87
35 HOBSON, Lucy 3.39.72
36 HARKER, Stefanie 3.42.87
37 VANDERDONK, Greg 3.53.49
38 BRADSHAW, Gordon 4.01.36
39 PERRIN, John 4.04.69
40 Hamilton, Christie 04:18.8
Round 4
H1 Wheel-Qualifier (350m-220M)
1 Neil Leifels
2 Guy Page
3 Graham Stait
4 Tyler Buckley
5 Tim Parish
H1 Wheel-Qualifier (150m-220M)
1 Renee Covington
2 Kirsty Flanagan
3 Stephen Chapman
4 Lara Batkin
5 Kieran Scott
H3 Wheel-Qualifier (80m- 140m)
1 Tom Lynch
2 Calvin Stewart
3 Jeremy Bartlett
4 Jeff Morris
5 Andrew Giovanetti
H4 Wheel-Qualifier (0-75m)
1 Patrick Carey
2 James Schneider
3 Geoffrey Baxter
4 Michael Scott
5 Alex Yallouris
Round 5
Round 2 Sprints
H Grade
A Grade
2 SMITH, Michael 1
V
16 BARTLETT, Jeremy
10 THORNCRAFT, Darryl
V
1 SCOTT, Michael 1
14 MORRIS, Jeff
V
6 SCHNEIDER, James 1
B Grade
5 BAXTER, Geoffrey
V
8 CAREY, Patrick 1
15 STEWART, Calvin
V
11 MORGAN, Jack 1
9 HOWARD, Kodie 1
V
17 MILLINGTON, Johnathan
20 HOBSON, Richard
V
24 LYNCH, Tom 1
C Grade
33 COVINGTON, Renee
V
18 GIOVANETTI, Andrew 1
4 Yallouris, Alex 1
V
30 MILLINGTON, Justin
40 SCOTT, Kieran
V
3 SCARFE, Bradley 1
12 BOYD, Brad 1
V
32 CHAPMAN, Stephen
D Grade
49 LEIFELS, Neil 1
V
21 O'BRIEN, Shane
7 KIMBERLEY, Adam 1
V
41 MURRAY, Kevin
27 STEWART, Brett 1
V
29 TATARINOFF, Mark
51 PAGE, Guy
V
37 BUTCHER, Jesse 1
E Grade
25 COVINGTON, Darren 1
V
42 BURKE, Anthony
23 HARKER, Victor
V
31 BATKIN, Lara 1
35 BEITZEL, Felice
V
13 PEYSER, Bradley 1
36 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 1
V
47 BUCKLEY, Tyler
F Grade
26 SELKRIG, Peter 1
V
34 PUZICHA, Courtney
38 DOLTON, Kirstie 1
V
45 HUGHES, Ailish
56 BRADSHAW, Gordon 1
V
44 HOBSON, Lucy
54 PARISH, Tim 1
V
52 VANDERDONK, Greg
H Grade
48 HARKER, Stefanie 1
V
46 BIDDLE, Jessica
57 PETERS, Gregory 1
V
60 Hamilton, Christie
Round 6
Points Race
C Grade 15 Laps
1 Lara Batkin 10
2 Kirsty Flanagan 8
3 Stephen Chapman 8
4 Kirstie Dolton 3
B Grade 15 laps
1 Alex Yallouris 10
2 Jesse Butcher 6
3 Peter Selkrig 6
4 Justin Millington 4
A Grade 15 laps
1 Geoffrey Baxter 13
2 James Schneider 11
3 Johnathon Millington 5
4 Richard Hobson 2
Round 7
Round 3 Sprints
A Grade
2 SMITH, Michael
V
1 SCOTT, Michael 1
10 THORNCRAFT, Darryl 1
V
16 BARTLETT, Jeremy
8 CAREY, Patrick 1
V
6 SCHNEIDER, James
5 BAXTER, Geoffrey
V
14 MORRIS, Jeff 1
B Grade
11 MORGAN, Jack
V
9 HOWARD, Kodie 1
17 MILLINGTON, Johnathan
V
15 STEWART, Calvin 1
18 GIOVANETTI, Andrew
V
24 LYNCH, Tom 1
33 COVINGTON, Renee
V
20 HOBSON, Richard 1
C Grade
4 Yallouris, Alex 1
V
3 SCARFE, Bradley
40 SCOTT, Kieran
V
30 MILLINGTON, Justin 1
49 LEIFELS, Neil 1
V
12 BOYD, Brad
21 O'BRIEN, Shane
V
32 CHAPMAN, Stephen 1
D Grade
7 KIMBERLEY, Adam
V
27 STEWART, Brett 1
29 TATARINOFF, Mark 1
V
41 MURRAY, Kevin
25 COVINGTON, Darren
V
37 BUTCHER, Jesse 1
42 BURKE, Anthony 1
V
51 PAGE, Guy
E Grade
31 BATKIN, Lara
V
13 PEYSER, Bradley 1
35 BEITZEL, Felice
V
23 HARKER, Victor 1
26 SELKRIG, Peter 1
V
36 FLANAGAN, Kirsty
34 PUZICHA, Courtney 1
V
47 BUCKLEY, Tyler
F Grade
38 DOLTON, Kirstie
V
56 BRADSHAW, Gordon
44 HOBSON, Lucy
V
45 HUGHES, Ailish
48 HARKER, Stefanie
V
54 PARISH, Tim
46 BIDDLE, Jessica
V
52 VANDERDONK, Greg
H Grade
57 PETERS, Gregory
V
59 TURNER, Melissa
60 Hamilton, Christie
V
58 JANSONS, Lena 1
Final Rankings of Sprint Derby
1 SCOTT, Michael
2 SMITH, Michael
3 THORNCRAFT, Darryl
4 BARTLETT, Jeremy
5 CAREY, Patrick
6 SCHNEIDER, James
7 MORRIS, Jeff
8 BAXTER, Geoffrey
9 HOWARD, Kodie
10 MORGAN, Jack
11 STEWART, Calvin
12 MILLINGTON, Johnathan
13 LYNCH, Tom
14 GIOVANETTI, Andrew
15 HOBSON, Richard
16 COVINGTON, Renee
17 Yallouris, Alex
18 SCARFE, Bradley
19 MILLINGTON, Justin
20 SCOTT, Kieran
21 LEIFELS, Neil
22 BOYD, Brad
23 CHAPMAN, Stephen
24 O'BRIEN, Shane
25 STEWART, Brett
26 KIMBERLEY, Adam
27 TATARINOFF, Mark
28 MURRAY, Kevin
29 BUTCHER, Jesse
30 COVINGTON, Darren
31 BURKE, Anthony
32 PAGE, Guy
33 PEYSER, Bradley
34 BATKIN, Lara
35 HARKER, Victor
36 BEITZEL, Felice
37 SELKRIG, Peter
38 FLANAGAN, Kirsty
39 PUZICHA, Courtney
40 BUCKLEY, Tyler
41 DOLTON, Kirstie
42 BRADSHAW, Gordon
43 HOBSON, Lucy
44 HUGHES, Ailish
45 PARISH, Tim
46 HARKER, Stefanie
47 BIDDLE, Jessica
48 VANDERDONK, Greg
49 PETERS, Gregory
50 TURNER, Melissa
51 Hamilton, Christie
52 JANSONS, Lena
Round 8
Scratch Race
C Grade 15 Laps
1 Stephen Chapman
2 Lara Batkin
3 Guy Page
4 Kirsty Flanagan
B Grade 18 laps
1 Calvin Stewart
2 Justin Millington
3 Alex Yallouris
4 Peter Selkrig
A Grade 20 laps
1 James Schneider
2 Geoffrey Baxter
3 Richard Hobson
4 Johnathon Millington
Round 9
The Benelds 1.3km Wheel-Race Final
Wheel-Race Final 3 lap
1 Jeremy Bartlett
2 Tom Lynch
3 Stephen Chapman
4 Neil Leifels
5 Michael Scott
Round 10
Keirin
H Grade Kierin
1 Melissa Turner
2 Gregory Peters
3 Christie Hamilton
G Grade Kierin
1 Kirstie Dolton
2 Ailish Hughes
3 Lucy Hobson
4 Tim Parish
F Grade Kierin
1 Lara Batkin
2 Felice Beitzel
3 Bradley Peyser
4 Kirsty Flanagan
E Grade Kierin
1 Lara Batkin
2 Felice Beitzel
3 Bradley Peyser
4 Kirsty Flanagan
D Grade Kierin
1 Brett Stewart
2 Jesse Butcher
3 Anthony Burke
4 Guy Page
C Grade Kierin
1 Alex Yallouris
2 Brad Boyd
3 Stephen Chapman
4 Bradley Scarfe
B Grade Kierin
1 Kodie Howard
2 Tom Lynch
3 Richard Hobson
4 Calvin Stewart
A Grade Kierin
1 Michael Scott
2 Michael Smith
3 Jeremy Bartlett
4 Darryl Thorncraft
Overall Sprint Series Champions
A Grade
1 SCOTT, Michael 12
2 SMITH, Michael 11
3 THORNCRAFT, Darryl 6
4 BARTLETT, Jeremy 3
5 MORRIS, Jeff 1
0
B Grade
1 HOWARD, Kodie 13
2 LYNCH, Tom 8
3 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 3
4 HOBSON, Richard 3
5 MORGAN, Jack 3
6 STEWART, Calvin 3
C Grade
1 Yallouris, Alex 15
2 SCARFE, Bradley 6
3 O'BRIEN, Shane 3
4 MILLINGTON, Justin 3
5 BOYD, Brad 3
6 CHAPMAN, Stephan 2
7 SCOTT, Kieran 1
D Grade
1 STEWART, Brett 13
2 BUTCHER, Jesse 8
3 TATARINOFF, Mark 4
4 KIMBERLEY, Adam 3
5 MURRAY, Kevin 2
6 BURKE, Anthony 2
7 PAGE, Guy 1
E Grade
1 PEYSER, Bradley 9
2 BATKIN, Lara 8
3 HARKER, Victor 7
4 BEITZEL, Felice 7
5 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 2
F Grade
1 DOLTON, Kirstie 15
2 BRADSHAW, Gordon 6
3 HOBSON, Lucy 6
4 HUGHES, Ailish 5
5 Parish, Tim 1
0
g Grade
1 PETERS, Gregory 13
2 TURNER, Melissa 11
3 Hamilton, Christie 5
4 JANSONS, Lena 3
Overall Endurance Series Champions
A Grade
1 SCHNEIDER, James 12
2 BAXTER, Geoffrey 8
3 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 7
4 HOBSON, Richard 5
5 LYNCH, Tom 1
B Grade
1 STEWART, Calvin 8
2 Yallouris, Alex 8
3 KIMBERLEY, Adam 5
4 MILLINGTON, Justin 4
5 BUTCHER Jesse 3
6 SELKRIG, Peter 3
7 HARKER, Victor 2
C Grade
1 BATKIN, Lara 13
2 CHAPMAN, Stephen 7
3 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 6
4 PAGE, Guy 5
5 DOLTON, Kirstie 2
Overall Iron Person Series
1 Yallouris, Alex 23
2 BATKIN, Lara 21
3 DOLTON, Kirstie 17
4 STEWART, Brett 13
4 HOWARD, Kodie 13
6 SCHNEIDER, James 12
7 BUTCHER, Jesse 11
7 STEWART, Calvin 11
9 MILLINGTON, Johnathan 10
10 CHAPMAN, Stephen 9
10 HARKER, Victor 9
10 LYNCH, Tom 9
10 PEYSER, Bradley 9
14 BAXTER, Geoffrey 8
14 FLANAGAN, Kirsty 8
14 HOBSON, Richard 8
14 KIMBERLEY, Adam 8
18 BEITZEL, Felice 7
7 18 MILLINGTON, Justin 7
20 BRADSHAW, Gordon 6
20 HOBSON, Lucy 6
20 PAGE, Guy 6
20 SCARFE, Bradley 6
24 Hamilton, Christie 5
25 TATARINOFF, Mark 4
26 BOYD, Brad 3
26 O'BRIEN, Shane 3
26 MORGAN, Jack 3
26 SELKRIG, Peter 3
30 SCOTT, Kieran 1
Junior Carnival Results
ROUND 1 SCRATCH RACE
U9/11B
TATARINOFF, Liliya Central Coast CC 1
DILLON, Maya Central Coast CC 2
BOYD, Lily Central Coast CC 3
ALLWORK, Samantha Lidcombe Auburn CC 4
COVINGTON, Sienna Parramatta CC 5
BOYD, Claire Central Coast CC 6
U9/11A
STANTON-KEIR, Jaydan Lidcombe Auburn CC 1
TRKULJA, Curtis Illawarra CC 2
NASH, Lucinda Southern Highlands CC 3
A
Jump to
- General Australian Cycling Topics
- Info / announcements
- Buying a bike / parts
- General Cycling Discussion
- The Bike Shed
- Cycling Health
- Cycling Safety and Advocacy
- Women's Cycling
- Bike & Gear Reviews
- Cycling Trade
- Stolen Bikes
- Bicycle FAQs
- Serious Biking
- Audax / Randonneuring
- Retro biking
- Commuting
- MTB
- Recumbents
- Fixed Gear/ Single Speed
- Track
- Electric Bicycles
- Cyclocross and Gravel Grinding
- Dragsters / Lowriders / Cruisers
- Children's Bikes
- Cargo Bikes and Utility Cycling
- Road Racing
- Road Biking
- Training
- Time Trial
- Triathlon
- International and National Tours and Events
- Cycle Touring
- Touring Australia
- Touring Overseas
- Touring Bikes and Equipment
- Australia
- Western Australia
- New South Wales
- Queensland
- South Australia
- Victoria
- ACT
- Tasmania
- Northern Territory
- Country & Regional
- The Market Place
- Member to Member Bike and Gear Sales
- Want to Buy, Group Buy, Swap
- My Bikes or Gear Elsewhere
- Cycling Brands
- Cannondale
- Garmin
- Giant
- Shimano
- Trek
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users
- All times are UTC+11:00
- Top
- Delete cookies
About the Australian Cycling Forums
The Australian Cycling Forums is a welcoming community where you can ask questions and talk about the type of bikes and cycling topics you like.
Bicycles Network Australia
Forum Information
Connect with BNA
Brought to you by Bicycles Network Australia | © 1999 - 2024 | Powered by phpBB ®
This website uses affiliate links to retail platforms including ebay, amazon, proviz and ribble.
This website uses affiliate links to retail platforms including ebay, amazon, proviz and ribble.